Official list

Fishing teams submissions to the event:

Please check the registration form and if you have any questions feel free to contact us. Subscribe to our newsletter and stay up to date with the event.

Country fishing teams available places are as follows:

No Country Team Angler 1 Angler 2 Angler 3 Sponsor Status
1  BFT Team Dorel Popescu Alex Lazar DEFENDING CHAMPIONS
2  Tasko Carp Petko Petkov Stalyo Atanasov Radomir Hristov DEFENDING CHAMPIONS
3 Radu Androne Nicu Dinescu Secured
4 Dan Badarcea Mircea Samoilescu Secured
5 Maky Carp Team Zvonko Milojkovic Secured
6 CT Miami Stars Vladimir Miljkovic Miroslav Druzetic Secured
7 Lero Team Peter Lero Secured
8 Radu Ivanus Daniel Hermenczi Ovidiu Daniel Hermenczi CPK CARP & MORE Secured
9 Marius Voicu Dragos Stoica Silviu Dumitrescu CPK CARP & MORE Secured
10 Bear Team Dan Cana Gabi Martin CPK CARP & MORE Secured
11 MG Special 1 Mircea Gheran Barta MG Special Secured
12 MG Special 2 Nae Popescu MG Special Secured
13 MG Special 3 Nicu Stancu Marian Biet Florin Duduman MG Special Secured
14 MG Special 4 Draguloiu Dan MG Special Secured
15 MG Special 5 Liviu Buta Alexandru Sasarman MG Special Confirmed
16 RENMAR 1 Renaldas Marčiukaitis Manvydas Šmigelskas RENMAR-BAITS Secured
17 RENMAR 2 Vytautas Peleckas Vladimiras Timosenko RENMAR-BAITS Secured
18 MA 1 Julius Mituzas Romualdas Ba…ytis Mortar Akmena Secured
19 MA 2 Raimondas Jablonskas Paulius Ro…ukas Mortar Akmena Secured
20 ADD TEAM Algirdas Dauksas Raimondas Sabonis Arvydas Zilionis Secured
21 i cormorani torino nord-ovest Bogdan Mocanu Laszlo Argyelan Secured
22 Jux Team Catalin Jercan Marius Avram Zegheru Secured
23 Varna Carp Team Svetlan Dimitrov Petyr Petrov Imperial Baits BG Secured
24 Fox International Rob Hughes Fox International Secured
25 Meleg Team Austria Horst Wiesinger Philip Bockelmann Meleg Baits Secured
26 Infusion- Baits Katran Team Gerald Endthaler Infusion- Baits Katran Team Secured
27 Fanatic Carp Team Yanko Nikolov Anton Kolibarov Yanimar Carp Secured
28 Carping Club 1 Cristi Rudeanu Carping Club Secured
29 Carping Club 2 Nae Badulescu Carping Club Secured
30 Carping Club 3 Roman Eugen Valeriu Matei Mihai Victor Carping Club Confirmed
31 Carping Club 4 Stanciu Gabriel Valentin Dumitru Carping Club Confirmed
32 Carping Club 5 Ene Daniel Carping Club Confirmed
33 Witold Śmigiel Carrum Carp Witold Śmigiel Jakub Ofiarski Witold Śmigiel Carrum Confirmed
34 Przemysaw Dłubak Jakub Dłubak Piotr Dłubak Secured
35 Kormoran Ivan Ginev Hristo Dimitrov Secured
36 TEAM HOBI Vasil Radkov Vasil Chorbadjiski HOBI-BULIT 2000 Secured
37 FGH TEAM Georgi Asenov Hristo Borisov Hris furniture Secured
38 Hristo Carp Nikola Lalev Georgi Radichev Trifonov Sergey Hristo Carp Secured
39 Barfin Line Ivan Ushev Secured
40 Carp Strike Krasimir Yanev Vladimir Bodurov Secured
41 Bul Carp Vasil Nikolov Andon Haralambov Dimo Dimov Secured
42 FREE PLACE ANY NATION

Free Place Any Nation

43 Sylvain Remetter Paula Ionescu Secured
44 AVD Team Alex Coclet Vlad Bochis Confirmed
45 Greece Alexander The Great Stavros Papastolopoulos Thomas Bablekis Secured
46 Greece Gods of Olympus Carp Team Tsiopoulos Apostolhs Iukas Nikos Secured
47 Abbara Carp Team Robert Sorban Dani Dan Abbara Fructe de 5 stele Secured
48 Abbara Carp Team Banica Cosmin Garcea Razvan Petcu Florin Abbara Fructe de 5 stele Secured
49 Abbara Carp Team Iohan Kraus Radu Badica Ion Fratila Abbara Fructe de 5 stele Secured
50 Abbara Carp Team Nitu Ioan Popa Gabriel Abbara Fructe de 5 stele Secured
51 BFT Team 1 Jurgen Becker BFT Confirmed
52 Standul Zero Petru Cipok Edy Secured
53 Tehnobait Samodeiko Mykhaylo Vasko Mykhaylo Zayec Mykhaylo Secured
54 Florin Masu Ionut Voicu Radu Lixandru Secured
55 Mr. Fish George Tite Secured
56 Marius Barbu Vali Ionita Cristi Tanase Secured
57 Amatorii Butaru Constantin Darie Alex Confirmed
58 The Oconnors Barry Oconnor Ben Oconnor Confirmed
59 ZETEC TEAM Razvan Niculescu Nicu Ionita Confirmed
60 Florin Voicu Bogdan Dragan Mihai Pripon Secured
61 Greece karditsa carp team APOSTOLIS YPERIFANOS KOYTROYLIAS PANAGIOTIS Secured
62
Abbara Carp Team Ali Motaz Adel Abbara Abbara Fructe de 5 stele Secured
63 Emilian Bogdan Mihai Tanase Alex Lupascu CPK CARP & MORE Secured
64 Ghita Costin Cosmin Tudor Vasile Baboieru CPK CARP & MORE Secured
65 Burcea Sandra Burcea Ionut Moise “BB” Ionel CPK CARP & MORE Secured
66 LeGion Carp Team Dimitar Antonov Genchev Ventcislav Rusinov Lulchev Ilian Spasov Kirichev Secured
67 FREE PLACE ANY NATION

Free Place Any Nation

68 Gheorghe Cozma Secured
69 SMF Carp & More Mihai Onea Florin Mihalache Navitas, SMF Secured
70 Anghel Dragos Secured
PENDING TEAMS

Registration Open